News

DWU announces 2019 spring dean’s list

Posted on

Dakota Wesleyan University logo

Dakota Wesleyan University has announced the 2019 spring semester dean’s list.

There are 213 students on this spring’s list and to qualify for the dean’s list, a student must have a semester grade point average of at least 3.5 on a four-point scale. They also have to complete at least 12 hours of academic work during the semester.

The following students have been named to the dean’s list:

California

Antelope – Amber Budmark

Union City – Jason Jattan

 

Colorado                                                       

Pueblo – Courtney Mascarenas

 

Iowa

Larchwood – Chaydon Metzger

Rock Valley – Maria Koenen

Smithland – Ryan Thames

 

Minnesota

Adrian – Erin Haak

Duluth – Matthew Campbell

Jackson – Sydney Eddy

Luverne – Krista Stenger

Minneota – Meghan Travis

Monticello – Tyler Anderson

New Ulm – Jenna Helget

Norwood Young America – Kellen Erpenbach

Olivia – Emma Meyers

Saint Michael – Mckenna Rogers

 

Montana

Corvallis – Hannah Capko

 

North Dakota

Hazelton – Makenna Reich

 

Nebraska

Blair – Christopher Zanotto

Cody – Cade Cody

Geneva – Joshua Taylor

Kearney – Devin Bedke

Norfolk – Bridgett Knobbe

Omaha – Lillian Jones

Orchard – Mallory Cooper

 

New Mexico

Albuquerque – Cooper Williams

 

South Dakota

Alcester – Chantell Westberg

Alexandria – Kynedi Cheeseman, Hailey Doyle, Emily Hanson, Ralph Helmuth, Jordan Marquardt, Courtney Roth, Aaron Wenande, Jerrod Zens

Alpena – Breanne Brandenburg

Badger – Johannah Jensen

Beresford – Sarah Beeler, Hunter Bergland

Box Elder – Austin Hughes, MacKayla Nohr, Seth Soesbe

Brandon – Kaylee Hamann

Brookings – Cassandra Bartunek

Burke – Mindy Kerner, Kelly Klaudt, Danielle Schoenefeld

Canistota – Mason Decker

Canton – Lydia Gerber, Kristen Jennings, Anna Schutte

Caputa – Tiffany Schell

Chamberlain – Rebecca Larsen

Clark – Tyson Jenkins

Colome – Reed Harter

Corsica – Hope Menning, Kyle Menning

Crooks – Kamberlyn Lamer

De Smet – Brittney Eichacker, Rylie Osthus

Deadwood – Hanah Cerkoney

Dell Rapids – Arial Hoffman, Ty Hoglund, Jeffrey Schuch, Chloe Solberg, Mikaela Stofferahn

Elk Point – Jess Huber

Emery – Samuel Arend

Ethan – Kacey Bartscher, Jonathon Freeman, Hannah Hohn, Morgan Tuttle

Flandreau – Amber Clark, Kathryn Parsley

Forestburg – Morgan Selland

Fort Pierre – Lukas Chase

Freeman – Lacey Wipf

Garretson – Macey Bohl, Kindra Clark

Geddes – Kennedy Muckey

Gregory – Cole Carter

Harrisburg – Kristina Goodwin, Sydney Halling, Hannah Sikkink, Ace Zorr

Hartford – Sydney Goertel, Hailey Johnson, Kassidy Johnson, Will Steineke, Noah Vettrus

Hetland – Aleece Jacobsen

Hitchcock – Landon Gatzke

Howard – Macy Erickson, Jordan Glanzer

Huron – Sarah Carr, Ryan Chase, Kayla Harrison, Michelle Johnson, Samuel Kretschmar, Emily Lord

Interior – Justena Amiotte

Ipswich – MaKayla Kilber

Kimball – Sage Pulse

Lake Preston – Kimberly VanBockern

Lennox – Taylor Smidt, Jessica Storevik

Madison – Taner DenHoed, Claire Stoller

Martin – Brady Hicks, Autumn Kamerzell

Milbank – Erika Henrich

Mitchell – Makayla Bechen, Joshua Feiner, Sydnee Foster, Jerilyn Geist, Zachary Harter, Alyssa Hofer, Nate Hohn, Amelia Honermann, Taylor Hoppe, Mitch Johnson, Makaela Karst, Madisyn Louder, Connor Morgan, Frankie Ross, Samantha Schaefer, Josy Thompson, Rachael Wahlen, Rebecca Wahlen, Cameron Wittstruck

Mobridge – Lily Miner

Murdo – Madison Mathews

Norris – Morgan Taft

Onida – Jerika Mennenger

Parker – Daniele Geis, Tessa Hertel, Haley Lund, Jayden Bormann, Tessa Meyer, Trygve Stonefield

Philip – Rachel Parsons

Pierre – Davis Anderson, Nathaniel Bader, Elena Svingen

Plankinton – Devin Rihanek, Savannah Schmidt, Marcus Urban

Rapid City – Tucker Berg, Lia Guigui, Anthony Johansen-Sallee

Reliance – Michaela Herman, Sara Herman

Revillo – Mikayla Street

Salem – Natalie Gottlob

Sioux Falls – Kierstin Aanenson, Jennifer Bartel, Amanda Belding, Sally Chau, Brittany Forsman, Brooke Forsman, Joshua Garry, Jordan Goens, Jenny Haan, Cierra Harkema, Marcus Johnson, Kaitlyn Junso, Alyssa Ketcham, Felicity Klinkhammer, Alexis Konda, Kiana Kuchta, Abigayl McIlvenna, John McInroy, Lucas Merrill, Tasha Mortenson, Koln Oppold, Jill Ricke, Grace Rule, Peyton Senger, Gemini Severson-Wesley, Dominick Warmbein

Springfield – Sierra Mesman

Stickney – Jessica Juhnke

Tea – Zach Gors, Alex Kraus, Brevin Wagner

Timber Lake – Loryn Schoelerman

Tripp – Kelsey Buchmann, Morgan Ziegler

Tyndall – Jennifer Schmidt

Upton – Emily Sharkey

Volga – Zachary Puetz

Wagner – Emily Brunsing

Watertown – Logan Amundson, Grace Bach, Jacinda Biberdorf, Morgan Osthus, Dawson Tschakert

Webster – Tyler Wagner

Wessington Springs – Vanessa Thompson

White Lake – Darius Norwood

Winner – Andrew DeMers, Callie Heath

Wolsey – Brittany Bergquist

Woonsocket – Rex Schlicht

Yankton – Rebecca Frick

 

Washington

Kennewick – Brennan Bence


Wisconsin

Menomonee Falls – Samantha Schuh

Superior – Julianna Certa-Werner

 

Wyoming

Buffalo – Luke Wodahl

Newcastle – Wyatt Voelker

 

Other Countries:

Canada

Windsor, Ontario – Nicholas Garofalo