News

DWU announces fall dean’s list

Posted on

Dakota Wesleyan University recently released its fall 2019 dean’s list which includes 267 university students.

To qualify for the dean’s list, a student must have a semester grade point average of at least 3.5 on a four-point scale. They also must complete at least 12 hours of academic work during the semester.

The following students have been named to the dean’s list for the fall 2019 semester:

 

Arizona 

Phoenix – Cole Hellie

 

California

Atwater – Kelsey Valencia; Lexi Valencia

Azusa – Melysia Ortega

Huntington – Anthony de la Torre

Lake Elsinore – Taylor Henry

 

Colorado

Monument – Jadie DeLange

Pueblo – Courtney Mascarenas

 

Illinois

Hoffman Estates – Seth Caro

Seneca – Wyatt Baldauf

 

Iowa

Holstein – Madeline Else

Inwood – Allison Van Beek

Larchwood – Chaydon Metzger

Sheldon – Jacob Schafer

Washta – Parker Goettsch

 

Minnesota

Adrian – Miah Kunkel

Alpha – Natalie Neal

Balaton – Kaylee Kirk

Duluth – Connor Bich

Hardwick – Ashley Bostic

Monticello - Tyler Anderson

New Ulm – Jenna Helget

Olivia – Emma Meyers

Pelican Rapids – Kaylie Isaman

Raymond – Dannielle Burns

St. Michael – Mckenna Rogers

 

Montana

Upton - Emily Sharkey

 

Nebraska

Alliance – Mathew Davis

Blair – Hannah Stogdill

Ewing – Mallory Cooper

Kearney – Devin Bedke

Lincoln – Donald Rediger

Norfolk – Myles Burkink; Cooper Caskey; Bridgett Knobbe

Silver Creek – Layne Stafford

 

Nevada

Las Vegas – Adriana Thomason

 

New Mexico

Albuquerque – Cooper Williams

 

North Dakota

Bismarck – Alissa Betz

Jamestown – Amber Feigert

Wahpeton – Dylan Vosberg

 

South Dakota

Aberdeen – Hailey Crawford; Haylee Mork

Alexandria – Kynedi Cheeseman; Devin Constant; Abigail Hanson; Emily Hanson; Heather Kayser; Courtney Roth

Armour – Maddison Sparks  

Bowdle – Taylor Stotz  

Brandon – Kyle Bailey

Britton – Jared Rabenberg

Brookings – Ava Burns

Bryant – Devan Weelborg

Burke – Danielle Schoenefeld; Teah Serr

Canistota – Mason Decker; Andrew Weber  

Canova – Cassidy Gosmire

Canton – Lydia Gerber; Kristen Jennings  

Centerville – Shannon O’Malley

Chamberlain - Brittni Flood

Colome – Reed Harter

Corsica – Kyle Menning

Crooks – Emily McDonald; Skylar Skovlund

Custer – Grace Lewis

Dakota Dunes – Conor Nichols

De Smet – Rynn Osthus

Dell Rapids – Kaitlyn Greenhoff; Arial Hoffman; Dawson Kerzman; Emma Paul; Jeffrey Schuch

Elk Point – Jess Huber

Emery – Jamin Arend; Samuel Arend

Ethan – Jonathon Freeman; Hannah Hohn; Morgan Tuttle  

Fort Pierre – Lukas Chase

Freeman – Lacey Wipf

Fulton – Mitch Johnson

Garretson – Macey Bohl; Kindra Clark

Geddes – Kennedy Muckey

Gettysburg – Avery Dutt

Gregory – Mindy Bolling

Harrisburg – Kristina Goodwin; Ace Zorr

Hartford – Cassidy Eidsness; Sydney Goertel; Joseph Hanisch; Hailey Johnson; Kassidy Johnson; Bailey Nester; Will Steineke; Noah Vettrus   

Hetland – Aleece Jacobsen

Highmore – Rebecca Buchholz

Howard – Macy Erickson; Jordan Glanzer

Humboldt – Tasha Mortenson

Huron – Sarah Carr; Ryan Chase; Samuel Kretschmar; Richard Strubel

Interior – Justena Amiotte

Ipswich – Kamryn Heinz

Irene – Taten Gale

Iroquois – Hannah Wehlander

Kennebec - Jordon Pond

Kimball – Darby Deffenbaugh; Sage Pulse

Lake Norden – Johannah Jensen

Lead – Sydnee Hamann

Lennox – Taylor Smidt  

Madison – Taner DenHoed; Claire Stoller  

Martin – Brendan Kamerzell

Miller – Erin Moncur

Mitchell – Jordan Dierks; Joshua Feiner; Brittni Flood; Sydnee Foster; Zachary Harter; Amber Hatwan; Ralph Helmuth; Nate Hohn; Taylor Hoppe; Ashley Johnson; Andrea Konz; Koby Larson; Tate Larson; Tyler Larson; Haley Linke; Katherine Loveland; Carter Max; Mackenzie Miller; Connor Morgan; Borey Prom; Frankie Ross; Samantha Schaefer; Maxwell Schoenfelder; Hope Schulte; Bailey Thompson; Hayden Titze; Annika Vermeulen; Ember Wagaman; Rachael Wahlen; Rebecca Wahlen; Caitlyn Weins; Kaylie Zens; Ashley Zimmer      

Mobridge – Hayley Borah; Lily Miner  

Montrose – Jocelyn Krouse; Morgan Sechser

Norris – Justice Morrison; Morgan Taft

Onida – Jerika Mennenger

Parker – Haley Lund

Parkston – Jayden Bormann; Aaron Ehler  

Philip – Jasmine Ferguson; Corbin Kramer

Pierre – Davis Anderson; Elena Svingen

Plankinton – Makaela Karst; Devin Rihanek; Savannah Schmidt; Marcus Urban    

Platte – Trevor Sprik

Rapid City – Lia Guigui; Wyatt Hunt; Anthony Johansen-Sallee; Payton Phares; Tiffany Schell; Troy Wilhelm

Reliance – Michaela Herman; Sara Herman

Revillo – Mikayla Street

Salem – Natalie Gottlob; Trevor Wilkinson  

Sioux Falls – Paige Artz; Emmanuel Christopher; Sydnaya Dunn; Chayden Fitzsimmons; Stephanie Gabel; Dillon Gard; Joshua Garry; Daniele Geis; Cierra Harkema; Erika Henrich; Allison Jamison; Alexis Konda; Kiana Kuchta; John McInroy; Lucas Merrill; Koln Oppold; Jill Ricke; Grace Rule; Kimberly Sebert; Chloe Solberg; Tristan Teichmeier; Sara Tillma; Brevin Wagner; Dominick Warmbein; Alyssa Weidler   

Sisseton – Nathaniel Nielsen

Spearfish – Tayven Aga

Spencer – Taylor Reif

Springfield – Sierra Mesman

Stephan – Anthony Fontenot

Stickney – Jessica Juhnke

Sturgis – Hannah Cerkoney

Tea – Cole Barthel; Zachariah Gors; Gabrielle Warwick

Tripp – Kelsey Buchmann; Mattilynn Reiner

Tyndall – Jennifer Schmidt

Vermillion – Justin Sorensen

Volga – Zachary Puetz

Wagner – Emily Brunsing; Faith Tyler

Watertown – Logan Amundson; Jacinda Biberdorf; Adam DeJong; Jayden Engels; Mariah Gloe; Morgan Osthus

Webster – Tyler Wagner

Wessington Springs – Kelly Klaudt; Vanessa Thompson  

White Lake – Carter Fredericks; Darius Norwood

White River – Donald Yackley

Winfred – Anna Schwader

Winner – Andrew DeMers; Michelle Johnson; Ronae Klein

Wolsey – Brittany Bergquist; Leah Marshall

Woonsocket – Breanne Brandenburg; Breanna Couch; Tesa Jensen; Rex Schlicht

Worthing – Brooke Ehlers; Brendan Langbehn

Yankton – Kieren Luellman; Megan McCorkell; Madison Wubben  

 

Texas

Teague – Zackary Satterwhite

 

Washington

Auburn – Matthew Schwaerzler

Tacoma – Camyron Gaulke

 

Wisconsin

Superior – Julianna Certa-Werner

Waukesha – Elijah McGrain

 

Wyoming

Buffalo – Caden Milmine; Luke Wodahl  

Gillette – Ashtyn Evans

Newcastle – Lexus Voelker, Wyatt Voelker; Makenzie Wagoner  

 

Other countries:

 

Argentina

Buenos Aires – Rodrigo Vilar

Caballito, Buenos Aires – Mateo Moragues

Pilar, Buenos Aires – Lucas Bule